Guide Dog Training Centre - £33.00 Per Person - 26th March 2020

At this Leamington Spa Training Centre around 220 Guides Dogs are trained each year.

We will take a Tour, which lasts around 2 hours to meet the dogs currently being trained. Learn about their life-changing work and have the opportunity to interact with them as well.
Pickup Points:
  • Hertford (Mill Road) - 09:00
  • Ware High Street (Bus Stop) - 09:15
  • Roselands (Bus Stop) - 09:20
  • Hoddesdon (Clock Tower) - 09:30
  • Broxbourne (Bus Stop) - 09:35
  • Wormley (Bus Stop) - 09:35
  • Turnford (Bus Stop) - 09:40
  • Cheshunt Old Pond (Bus Stop) - 09:45
Back To Holidays
Atol iata ace worldchoice